Descendants of James Russell and Margaret Donaldson (m.17 Jan 1768)

Name Index


ABERDEEN

Jessie Davie b.1868

BARRIE

Rachel b.1833

BAUERMEISTER

Ida E. m.1930

BESTUL

Margaret b.1901

BEYERS

James d.1910
William m.1887

BROWN

Catherine b.1835
Helen b.1835

CAMPBELL

Daniel
James m.1874
William b.1876

CARR

Annie b.1862

CHAPMAN

Agnes b.1879
Agnes m.1903

COUPER

Agnes Fairservice b.1876
Alexander Russell b.1870
Annabel b.1872
Bertha
James b.1868
Jeannie
John
John b.1841
Robert George b.1886

CRAIG

Christina Kirkhope b.1828
John

CUTHBERTSON

Susan Weir b.1860

Des Rochers

Ovila m.1922

DICK

Thomas b.1864

DONALDSON

Amelia b.1874
Margaret b.1747

DUNCAN

Elizabeth b.1870

DYER

Margaret b.1851

DYET

Jean b.1888

EASTWOOD

Thomas b.1880

FAIRLEY

Robert b.1851

FAIRSERVICE

Marion m.1818

FULLERTON

Lizzie MacDonald b.1887

GALL

Andrew b.1852

GIBB

Jane b.1865
Marion b.1842

GIBSON

Doreen
Jane b.1855
Jean or Jane b.1814

GILBERT

Agnes b.1849
Annie b.1852

GILCHRIST

Alexander b.1896
Elizabeth b.1898
Jane b.1894
Maggie b.1898
Mary D. b.1893
Robert b.1889
Thomas b.1861
Thomas b.1900

GOOD

Christina b.1858

HARKIN

Elizabeth b.1859

Helen

[Unknown] m.1922

HENRY

Marion b.1851

HITCHCOCK

Henry William b.1893

HOWAT

Margaret m.1847

HUNTER

Annie Cowan b.1888
Janet b.1812

JAMIESON

Andrew d.1878
James W. b.1878

JOHNSTON

Agnes b.1869

KIRKHOPE

Margaret b.1846

LOCHEAD

Robert b.1890
Robert m.1914

LOGAN

Agnes Jean (Jeannie) b.1888
Christina Kirkhope b.1876
David Dale b.1879
David Dale (R) b.1879
George b.1839
George Hugh MB ChB b.1881
Helen Percy b.1887
Norman Russell b.1883
Percy William b.1885
Sarah Caroline b.1878
William b.1882

LUDLOW

Ann

MacGREGOR

Annabella Water b.1895
Archibald Thomas William b.1890
Benjamin Dominic b.1888
Christina Kirkhope b.1873
Elizabeth Jamieson b.1874
Helen Fraser Logan b.1877
Hugh b.1878
Janet C. b.1887
John Jamieson b.1852
John Jamieson Cameron b.1896
Norman Scott Russell b.1899

MARSHALL

Marion M b.1850

McBAIN

Jemima b.1872

McDADE

Mary m.1909

McGHIE

Jean b.1782

McGOWAN

Mary b.1857

McLEAN

Archibald b.1859

McLEOD

Helen b.1823

McMunn

Jessie Williamina b.1892

MEEK

John b.1872

MEREDITH

Joseph b.1891

MITCHELL

Janet b.1823

MORRIS

Janet m.1872
Janet b.1853
William b.1869

MUIR

Margaret b.1779

MURDOCH

Janet b.1820

NEILSON

Alexander c.1840
Elizabeth c.1829
Margaret c.1834
Mary c.1838
Robert m.1825
Robert c.1826

RAMAGE

Matthew m.1820

RILEY

Emily b.1865

ROBB

Annie

ROBERTSON

Robina b.1876

Roddick

Jeanie Mary Isabel b.1902

RUSSELL

Adam b.1816
Agnes Craig c.1852
Agnes Thompson b.1867
Alexander b.1774
Alexander b.1864
Alexander b.1843
Alexander b.1814
Alexander (R) b.1814
Alexander b.1880
Alexander b.1840
Alexander b.1848
Alexander b.1882
Alexander b.1892
Alexander b.1877
Alexander b.1808
Alexander b.1875
Alexander b.1870
Alexander b.1842
Alexander b.1860
Alexander b.1865
Alexander Harkin b.1889
Alexander John b.1873
Allan Llewellyn b.1897
Andrew b.1859
Ann b.1851
Annabella b.1820
Annabella (R) b.1820
Annabella b.1890
Annabella b.1884
Annabella b.1877
Annabella b.1865
Annabella Wilson b.1870
Annie b.1881
Annie Gilbert b.1885
Archibald b.1865
Archibald b.1815
Archibald b.1822
Archibald Alexander b.1864
Archibald McKerrow b.1872
Archibald McK. b.1890
Archibald McKerrow b.1874
Baillie b.1818
Catherine b.1854
Catherine M
Charles b.1870
Christina b.1881
Christina b.1888
Christina Kirkhope Craig b.1866
Cornelius b.1849
Cornelius b.1878
Daniel b.1844
Daniel b.1867
Daniel b.1873
Daniel Craig b.1849
Daniel Craig b.1880
David b.1879
David Gibson b.1869
Douglas b.1890
Elizabeth b.1820
Elizabeth b.1841
Elizabeth b.1853
Elizabeth Harkin b.1900
Elizabeth Mary b.1891
Euphemia b.1857
Euphemia b.1855
Euphemia b.1855
Flora b.1887
George b.1878
George b.1850
George b.1810
George b.1849
George b.1880
George b.1880
George b.1840
George b.1880
George Scott Campbell
George Thompson (Tam) b.1881
Gilbert b.1888
Helen b.1888
Helen b.1857
Helen b.1860
Helen b.1870
Helen b.1894
Helen Fraser b.1851
Helen McLeod b.1876
Hugh b.1886
Hugh b.1825
Hugh b.1880
Hugh Scott b.1867
Hugh Scott b.1860
Hugh Scott b.1871
Hugh Scott b.1884
Isabella b.1856
Isabella b.1886
Isabella Mitchell b.1849
James b.1806
James b.1744
James b.1855
James b.1845
James b.1787
James b.1856
James b.1847
James b.1861
James b.1804
James b.1882
James b.1879
James b.1863
James b.1846
James b.1840
James Archibald b.1872
James Gibson b.1873
James Livingston b.1862
James Marshall b.1884
James Morris b.1877
James Morris b.1877
James Seggie b.1870
Jane b.1852
Jane b.1853
Jane
Jane b.1884
Jane b.1846
Jane c.1850
Jane Agnes b.1888
Jane Gibson b.1870
Jane McGhee b.1846
Jane McGhee b.1853
Janet b.1808
Janet b.1772
Janet b.1884
Janet b.1880
Janet b.1817
Janet b.1839
Janet b.1869
Janet b.1863
Janet b.1851
Janet Craig b.1857
Janet Galloway b.1894
Janet Galloway (R) b.1894
Janet Gould b.1838
Janet Helen b.1897
Jean b.1812
Jessie b.1878
Joan b.1810
John b.1825
John b.1880
John b.1877
John b.1806
John b.1874
John d.1808
John b.1877
John G. b.1898
John Gilbert Hastie b.1882
John Robert b.1891
John S. b.1892
Kate Morris b.1893
Kate Morris b.1893
Margaret b.1804
Margaret b.1857
Margaret b.1855
Margaret b.1878
Margaret b.1874
Margaret c.1848
Margaret Gilbert b.1874
Margaret Muir b.1844
Margaret Muir b.1839
Marion b.1890
Marion b.1859
Marion b.1878
Marion Simpson b.1875
Marion Simpson b.1875
Marrion b.1777
Mary b.1803
Mary b.1856
Mary b.1860
Mary b.1872
Mary b.1862
Matthew b.1887
Norman Scott b.1887
Robert b.1842
Robert b.1817
Robert b.1814
Robert b.1848
Robert b.1848
Robert b.1846
Robert b.1883
Robert b.1773
Robert b.1868
Robert b.1770
Robert b.1879
Robert b.1889
Robert b.1837
Robert b.1865
Robert Alexander b.1868
Robert Marshall b.1874
Robert McLeod b.1880
Sarah b.1876
Susan Weir b.1880
Thomas b.1858
Thomas b.1871
Thomas b.1872
Thomas Craig b.1862
Wallace b.1884
Walter Mitchell b.1893
William b.1855
William b.1875
William b.1859
William b.1812
William b.1887
William b.1878
William b.1856
William
William Gilbert b.1878
William Marshall b.1872
William Stevenson b.1905

SCHMIDT

Hans Carl m.1924

SEGGIE

Elizabeth b.1851

SHAW

Mary m.1892

SMITH

James H. m.1858
Jane b.1864
Marion b.1844

STEVENSON

Alexander
Andrew
James m.1883
John
William b.1894

STEWART

Janet b.1861

STRUTHERS

James b.1863
James

TERNEY

Margaret b.1853

VIAL

Annie b.1888

WATERSTON

George Boyd b.1859
George Boyd b.1901

WATSON

Martha b.1870
Martha m.1899

WEIR

Agnes b.1874

WILSON

Charles m.1898


Surname List